Program Competitie2018-09-19T06:54:45+00:00

detailed program

Please read this schedule carefully! The non-compliance with the timing will result in sanctions!

Tuesday 18th of September

Alba Iulia

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
13:00 – 15:00 Hotel Lunch Lunch
14:00 – 16:30 Hotel Transilvania Alba Iulia, Piata Iuliu Maniu, nr 11 License check
Distribution of the race numbers
17:00 – 18:00 Hotel Transilvania Alba Iulia, Piata Iuliu Maniu, nr 11 Official Team manager’s meeting
Radio pick-up
18:45 Hotel Leaving to Alba Carolina Fortress – Piata Tricolorului Leaving to Alba Carolina Fortress – Piata Tricolorului
18:55 Alba Carolina Fortress Attending the opening ceremony (cycling clothing and bicycles) Alba Carolina Fortress
19:00 – 20:00 Alba Carolina Fortress Alba Carolina Fortress
20:00 – 21:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner

Wednesday 19th of September

Start: Alba Iulia – Finish: Sibiu

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast
10:30 – 11:30 Hotel Pre-race meal (pasta)
12:00 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start in Alba Carolina Fortress – Piata Tricolorului Leaving to Festive Start in Alba Carolina Fortress – Piata Tricolorului
12:05 – 12.15 Alba Carolina Fortress Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
12:15 – 12.45 Alba Carolina Fortress Sign the attendance register
12:45 Alba Carolina Fortress Festive Start
Leave to km 0
13:00 Alba Iulia – C. Ciugudului DJ 107 Start of the Stage 1
17:30 Sibiu – Piata Mare Finish of the Stage 1
17:45 Piata Mare Winners ceremony

  • The first 3 riders on the stage 1
  • First place of the general classification
  • First place of the mountain classification
  • First place of sprint classification
  • First place of U 23 classification
  • First place of Best Romanian rider
19:00 – 21:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner

Thursday 20th of September

Start: Sibiu – Finish: Brașov

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast
10:30 – 11:30 Hotel Pre-race meal (pasta)
12:00 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start in Piata Mica Sibiu Leaving to Festive Start in Piata Mica Sibiu
12:05 – 12.15 Piata Mica Sibiu Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
12:15-12.45 Piata Mica Sibiu Sign the attendance register
12:45 Piata Mica Festive Start
Leave to km 0
13:00 Sibiu – DN 1 Road, Shopping City Selimbar Start of the Stage 2
17:15 Brasov – Livada Postei Finish of the Stage 2
17:30 Livada Postei Winners ceremony

  • The first 3 riders on the stage 2
  • First place of the general classification
  • First place of the mountain classification
  • First place of sprint classification
  • First place of U 23 classification
  • First place of Best Romanian rider
19:00 – 21:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner

Friday 21st of September

Start: Brașov – Finish: Focșani

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast
10:30 – 11:30 Hotel Pre-race meal (pasta)
12:00 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start in Livada Postei Brasov Leaving to Festive Start in Livada Postei Brasov
12:05 – 12.15 Livada Postei Brasov Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
12:15-12.45 Livada Postei Brasov Sign the attendance register
12:45 Livada Postei Brasov Festive Start
Leave to km 0
13:00 Brasov – DN 11 Road, Str. Harmanului Start of the Stage 3
18:00 Focsani – Parcul Teatrului Finish of the Stage 3
18:15 Focsani – Parcul Teatrului Winners ceremony

  • The first 3 riders on the stage 3
  • First place of the general classification
  • First place of the mountain classification
  • First place of sprint classification
  • First place of U 23 classification
  • First place of Best Romanian rider
19:00 – 20:15 Transportation by bus to Buzau
20:15 – 23:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner

Saturday 22nd of September

Start: Buzău – Finish: Târgoviște

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast
10:30 – 11:30 Hotel Pre-race meal (pasta)
12:00 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start in Piata Daciei Buzau Leaving to Festive Start in Piata Daciei Buzau
12:05 – 12.15 Piata Daciei Buzau Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
12:15 – 12.45 Piata Daciei Buzau Sign the attendance register
12:45 Piata Daciei Buzau Festive Start
Leave to km 0
13:00 Buzau – E 85 Road, Bulevardul Unirii Start of the Stage 4
18:00 Targoviste – Parcul Mitropoliei Finish of the Stage 4
18:15 Targoviste – Parcul Mitropoliei Winners ceremony

  • The first 3 riders on the stage 4
  • First place of the general classification
  • First place of the mountain classification
  • First place of sprint classification
  • First place of U 23 classification
  • First place of Best Romanian rider
19:00 – 20:15 Transportation by bus to Bucharest
20:15 – 23:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner

Sunday 23rd of September

Bucharest

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast
09:30 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start in Piata Presei Leaving to Festive Start in Piata Presei
10:00 – 10:45 Piata Presei Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
10:00 – 10:45 Piata Presei Sign the attendance register
11:00 Bucharest City Circuit
18 laps x 5,6 km: – Piata Presei
– Blvd. Poligrafiei
– Strada Jiului
– Junction Strada Jiului
– Blvd. Bucurestii Noi
– return
Start of the Stage 5 (Circuit)
13:30 Finish of the Stage 5
13:45 Piata Presei Square Winners ceremony

  • The first 3 riders on the stage 5
  • First place of the general classification
  • First place of the mountain classification
  • First place of sprint classification
  • First place of U 23 classification
  • First place of Best Romanian rider
  • First place of team in the general classification
14:30 – 16:30 Hotel Lunch Lunch
20:00 – 22:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner

Monday 24th of September

Bucharest

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast

sponsori și parteneri

Sponsori Gold

Sponsori Silver

Sponsori Tehnici

Sub egida

Parteneri Media