Program Competitie2019-08-19T15:00:17+00:00

detailed program

Please read this schedule carefully!

The non – compliance with the timing will result in sanctions!

 

Tuesday 10th  of September

Cluj-Napoca
Date and time Venue Riders Staff
13:00 – 15:00 Hotel Lunch Lunch
14:30 – 16:30 Belvedere Hotel, Călărașilor Street no. 1   License check

Distribution of the numbers

17:00 – 18:00 Belvedere Hotel, Călărașilor Street no. 1   Official Team manager’s meeting

Radio pick-up

19:00 Hotel Leaving to Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium Leaving to Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium
19:10 Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium Attending  the opening ceremony (cycling clothing and bicycles)  Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium
19:15 – 20:30 Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium Opening ceremony Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium
20:00 – 22:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner
 

Wednesday 11th   of September

Stage 1

 

Start: Cluj-Napoca

                                                                 Finish: Sighisoara

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast with pre-race meal (pasta) Breakfast
09:45 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start  in Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium Leaving to Festive Start  in Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium
10:00 – 10.15 Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
10:15-10.40 Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium Sign the attendance register

 

 
10:40 Parking of Cluj Arena Stadium Festive Start

Leave to km 0

 
11:00 Cluj-Napoca , DN 1C intersection with Apahida –Valcele Highway Start of the Stage 1  
15:00 Sighisoara –Piata Octavian Goga Finish of the Stage 1  
15:30 Sighisoara –Piata Octavian Goga Winners ceremony

•           The first 3 riders on the stage 1

•           First  place of the general classification

•           First   place of the mountain classification

•           First   place of sprint classification

•           First   place of U 23 classification

•           First  place of Best Romanian rider

 

 
15:30 – 16:30 Sighisoara –Piata Octavian Goga Lunch ( catering) Lunch ( catering)
16:30 -18:30             Transbordation to Poiana Brasov – 130 km
19:00 – 21:00 Hotels In Poiana Brasov Dinner Dinner
 

Thursday 12th  of September

Stage 2

 

 

 

 

Dinner Dinner
Start: Brasov

Finish: Focsani

 
Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast with pre-race meal (pasta) Breakfast
10:30:00 AM Hotel Leaving to Festive Start  in Auchan Supermarket, str. Zaharia Stancu nr. 1, Coresi Shopping Resort  Brasov Leaving to Festive Start  in Auchan Supermarket, str. Zaharia Stancu nr. 1, Coresi Shopping Resort  Brasov
11:05 – 11.15 Auchan Supermarket, str. Zaharia Stancu nr. 1, Coresi Shopping Resort  Brasov Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
11:15-11.40 Auchan Supermarket, str. Zaharia Stancu nr. 1, Coresi Shopping Resort  Brasov Sign the attendance register

 

 
11:45 Auchan Supermarket, str. Zaharia Stancu nr. 1, Coresi Shopping Resort  Brasov Festive Start

Leave to km 0

 
12:00 PM Brasov  – DN 11 Road, Str. Harmanului Start of the Stage 2  
16:00 Focsani  – Parcul Teatrului Finish of the Stage 2  
16:30 Focsani –Parcul Teatrului Winners ceremony

•           The first 3 riders on the stage 3

•           First  place of the general classification

•           First   place of the mountain classification

•           First   place of sprint classification

•           First   place of U 23 classification

•           First  place of Best Romanian rider

 

 
17:15 – 18:15                             Transbordation to Buzau – 75 km 
20:00 – 22:00 Hotel in Buzau Dinner        Dinner

 

Friday 13th  of September

Stage 3

 

                                                                    Start: Buzau

                                                                  Finish: Targoviste

Date and time Venue Riders Staff
7:00 – 9:30 Hotel Breakfast  with -race meal (pasta) Breakfast
12:00 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start  in Daciei Square Buzau Leaving to Festive Start  in  Daciei Square Buzau
12:05 – 12.15 Piata Daciei Buzau Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
12:15-12.45 Piata Daciei Buzau Sign the attendance register

 

   
12:45 Piata Daciei Buzau Festive Start

Leave to km 0

   
13:00 Buzau  – E 85 Road, Bulevardul Unirii Start of the Stage 3    
15:45 Targoviste  – Parcul Mitropoliei Finish of the Stage  3    
16:15 Targoviste  – Parcul Mitropoliei Winners ceremony

•           The first 3 riders on the stage 4

•           First  place of the general classification

•           First   place of the mountain classification

•           First   place of sprint classification

•           First   place of U 23 classification

•           First  place of Best Romanian rider

 

   
17:15 – 18:00                          Transbordation to Ploiesti  – 50 km   
20:15 – 23:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner  
 
 

Saturday 14th  of September

Stage 4

 
Start: Ploiesti

 Finish: Piatra Arsa

 
Date and time Venue Riders Staff  
7:00 – 9:30 Hotel Breakfast with pre-race meal (pasta) Breakfast
10:45 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start  in parking of Auchan Ploiesti Leaving to Festive Start  in parking of Auchan Ploiesti
11:05 – 11.15 Leaving to Festive Start  in parking of Auchan Ploiesti Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
11:15-11.50 Leaving to Festive Start  in parking of Auchan Ploiesti Sign the attendance register

 

   
11:50 Leaving to Festive Start  in parking of Auchan Ploiesti Festive Start

Leave to km 0

   
12:00  Ploiesti – RAR Prahova, DN72 / DJ156 Start of the Stage 4    
15:00 Piatra Arsa Finish of the Stage 4    
15:45 Piatra Arsa Winners ceremony

•           The first 3 riders on the stage 2

•           First  place of the general classification

•           First   place of the mountain classification

•           First   place of sprint classification

•           First   place of U 23 classification

•           First  place of Best Romanian rider

 

   
16:00 -16:30                        Lunch ( catering)  
16:30 -19:30                        Transbordation to Bucharest  
19:00 – 22:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner  
 

Sunday 15th  of September

Stage 5

Bucharest
Date and time Venue Riders Staff  
7:00 – 9:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast
09:30 Hotel Leaving to Festive Start  in Piata Victoriei Leaving to Festive Start  Piata Victoriei
10:30 – 10:45 Piata Presei Receiving teams and accompanying cars Receiving teams and accompanying cars
10:45 – 11:45 Piata Presei Sign the attendance register

 

   
12:00 15 laps on route: Piața Victoriei – sos Kisseleff- Piata Arcul de Triumf B-dul Regele Mihai I- Piata Presei Libere  and back ( 6.8 km/lap) Start of the Stage  5 (Circuit)    
14:10   Finish of the Stage 5    
14:45 Piata Presei Square Awards ceremony

  • The first 3 riders on the stage 5
  • First 3 places of the general classification
  • First  3 places of the mountain classification
  • First  3 places of sprint classification
  • First  3 places of U 23 classification
  • First 3 places of Best Romanian rider
  • First  3 places in the general teams classification
 Awards ceremony
15:00 – 17:00 Hotel Lunch Lunch
20:00 – 22:00 Hotel Dinner Dinner
                                                                  Monday 16th of September
07:00 – 09:00 Hotel Breakfast Breakfast

sponsori și parteneri

Parteneri principali

Powered by

Sponsori Tricouri Oficiale

Sponsori Turul Romaniei 2019

Sub egida